September 2022
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep. 09
|
VS SAIT # @ Rally Pointe | Final | L, 5-0 | 25-14, 25-18, 25-16, 25-13, 15-9 |
|
Sep. 10
|
VS Ambrose University # @ Rally Pointe | Final | L, 3-2 | 25-9, 24-26, 20-25, 25-22, 15-8 |
|
|
VS COTR # @ Rally Pointe | Final | L, 5-0 | 25-22, 25-12, 25-18, 25-21, 15-10 |
|
Sep. 30
|
VS University of Winnipeg 'A' # @ Sport Manitoba | Final | L, 3-1 |
|
|
|
VS Canadian Mennonite University # @ Sport Manitoba | Final | W, 3-0 |
|
October 2022
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct. 01
|
VS University of Winnipeg 'B' # @ University of Winnipeg | Final | L, 3-0 |
|
|
|
VS Lakehead # @ University of Winnipeg | Final | L, 3-2 |
|
|
Oct. 02
|
VS Canadian Mennonite University # @ University of Winnipeg | Final | W, 3-2 |
|
|
Oct. 15
|
VS SAIT * ^ @ WinSport | Final | L, 3-2 | 25-23, 25-22, 21-25, 25-27, 15-18 | |
Oct. 21
|
VS Olds College * ^ @ Olds, AB | Final | W, 3-0 | 25-21, 26-24, 25-17 | |
Oct. 22
|
AT Olds College * ^ | Final | W, 3-1 | 27-25, 22-25, 25-16, 25-23 |
November 2022
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov. 04
|
AT Northwestern Polytechnic * ^ | Final | W, 3-0 | 25-19, 25-20, 25-19 | |
Nov. 05
|
AT NAIT * ^ | Final | W, 3-2 | 20-25, 22-25, 25-12, 25-21, 15-10 | |
Nov. 11
|
VS The King's University * ^ | Final | L, 3-2 | 21-25, 25-21, 19-25, 25-22, 15-12 | |
Nov. 12
|
VS Concordia University of Edmonton * ^ | Final | W, 3-2 | 25-23, 16-25, 19-25, 25-20, 15-12 | |
Nov. 25
|
AT Red Deer Polytechnic * ^ | Final | L, 3-1 | 22-25, 15-25, 28-26, 21-25 | |
Nov. 26
|
AT Red Deer Polytechnic * ^ | Final | L, 3-0 | 16-25, 23-25, 19-25 |
December 2022
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dec. 02
|
VS Briercrest College * ^ | Final | W, 3-2 | 15-25, 25-23, 25-22, 20-25, 15-11 | |
Dec. 03
|
VS Briercrest College * ^ | Final | W, 3-0 | 21-25, 22-25, 21-25 |
January 2023
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jan. 07
|
VS SAIT * ^ | Final | L, 3-2 | 25-27, 25-22, 25-16, 16-25, 15-13 | |
Jan. 13
|
VS Keyano College * ^ | Final | L, 3-1 | 22-25, 25-16,25-23,28-26 | |
Jan. 14
|
VS Lakeland College * ^ | Final | L, 3-0 | 25-21, 25-20, 25-16 | |
Jan. 27
|
VS Ambrose University * ^ | Final | L, 3-1 | 19-25, 25-19, 25-21, 25-19 | |
Jan. 28
|
AT Ambrose University * ^ | Final | W, 3-1 | 20-25, 25-25, 25-23, 25-14 |
February 2023
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Feb. 03
|
VS Medicine Hat College * ^ | Final | W, 3-0 | 25-20, 25-19, 25-16 | |
Feb. 04
|
AT Medicine Hat College * ^ | Final | W, 3-2 | 25-24, 25-21, 25-21, 26-23, 17-15 | |
Feb. 10
|
AT University of Alberta-Augustana * ^ | Final | L, 3-0 | 25-14, 25-19, 25-21 |
March 2022
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mar. 04
|
VS SAIT Polytechnic * % | Final | W, 3-1 | 25-16, 25-18, 22-25, 25-20 | |
Mar. 06
|
AT Red Deer College * % | Final | L, 3-1 | 25-14, 25-12, 23-25, 25-23 |
September 2017
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep. 08
|
VS Olds College # @ COTR | Final | W, 3-1 | 22-25, 25-21, 25-13, 25-18 |
|
Sep. 09
|
VS Ambrose University # @ Cranbrook | Final | W, 3-1 | 18-25, 25-19, 25-13, 25-20 |
|
|
AT COTR # | Final | W, 3-2 | 23-25, 25-23, 25-23, 20-25, 16-14 |
|
Sep. 10
|
AT COTR # | Final | L, 3-2 | 27-25, 20-25, 17-25, 25-19, 15-9 |
|
October 2017
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct. 13
|
VS Medicine Hat College * ^ | Final | W, 3-2 | 25-22, 25-17, 20-25, 25-27, 15-10 | |
Oct. 14
|
AT Medicine Hat College * ^ | Final | W, 3-2 | 25-20, 25-18, 18-25, 20-25, 15-13 | |
Oct. 20
|
AT Ambrose University * ^ | Final | L, 3-2 | 25-13, 22-25, 19-25, 25-22, 15-12 | |
Oct. 21
|
VS Ambrose University * ^ | Final | W, 3-0 | 25-22, 25-21, 25-14 | |
Oct. 27
|
VS Red Deer College * ^ | Final | W, 3-2 | 20-25, 25-23, 24-26, 25-20, 15-11 | |
Oct. 28
|
VS Red Deer College * ^ | Final | L, 3-1 | 25-16, 25-13, 26-28, 25-21 |
November 2017
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov. 03
|
AT Olds College * ^ | Final | W, 3-1 | 25-23, 33-35, 25-14, 25-19 | |
Nov. 04
|
AT Olds College * ^ | Final | W, 3-0 | 20-25, 22-25, 23-25 | |
Nov. 10
|
VS SAIT Polytechnic * ^ | Final | W, 3-0 | 25-22,25-16,25-20 | |
Nov. 11
|
AT SAIT Polytechnic * ^ | Final | W, 3-0 | 25-11, 25-20, 25-19 | |
Nov. 17
|
AT Briercrest College * ^ | Final | L, 3-1 | 21-25;25-13;25-15;25-15 | |
Nov. 18
|
AT Briercrest College * ^ | Final | L, 3-1 | 25-27, 25-14, 26-24, 25-21 |
December 2017
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dec. 29
|
AT University of Alberta-Augustana # | Final | W, 3-1 | 25- 21 25-19 25-21 22-25 |
|
|
VS Assiniboine Community College # @ UofA-Augustana | Final | W, 3-1 | 25-15 25-17 22-25 25-19 |
|
Dec. 30
|
VS Assiniboine Community College # @ Our Lady of Mount Pleasant School | Final | W, 4-0 | 25 - 23 25-21 25-22 25-21 |
|
|
AT University of Alberta-Augustana # | Final | L, 3-1 | 25-22 22-25 25-21 25-23 |
|
January 2018
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jan. 05
|
VS Ambrose University * ^ | Final | W, 3-2 | 25-22, 25-22, 26-28,18-25,15-12 | |
Jan. 06
|
AT Ambrose University * ^ | Final | L, 3-2 | 25-15, 25-27, 25-21, 16-25, 15-6 | |
Jan. 19
|
AT Medicine Hat College * ^ | Final | L, 3-2 | 25-17, 20-25, 25-19, 24-26, 15-10 | |
Jan. 20
|
VS Medicine Hat College * ^ | Final | W, 3-0 | 25-23, 25-17, 25-15 | |
Jan. 26
|
AT Red Deer College * ^ | Final | L, 3-0 | 25-15, 25-11, 25-15 | |
Jan. 27
|
AT Red Deer College * ^ | Final | L, 3-0 | 25-13, 25-19, 25-19 |
February 2018
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Feb. 02
|
VS Briercrest College * ^ | Final | L, 3-2 | 25-21, 25-15, 22-25, 18-25, 15-12 | |
Feb. 03
|
VS Briercrest College * ^ | Final | L, 3-0 | 28-26, 25-20, 25-18 | |
Feb. 09
|
VS SAIT Polytechnic * ^ | Final | W, 3-0 | 25-18, 25-18, 28-26 | |
Feb. 10
|
AT SAIT Polytechnic * ^ | Final | W, 3-1 | 18-25, 23-25, 25-21, 21-25 | |
Feb. 16
|
VS Olds College * ^ | Final | W, 3-0 | 25-14, 25-15, 27-25 | |
Feb. 17
|
VS Olds College * ^ | Final | W, 3-0 | 25-15, 25-17, 14-25 |
September 2019
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep. 28
|
VS St. Boniface University # @ St. Boniface University | Final | W, 2-1 | 25-22, 19-25, 15-9 |
|
|
VS Red River College # @ St. Boniface University | Final | W, 2-1 | 25-20, 25-17, 15-12 |
|
|
VS George Brown # @ St. Boniface University | Final | W, 2-1 | 23-25, 25-12, 16-14 |
|
|
VS Canadian Mennonite College # @ St. Boniface University | Final | L, 2-1 | 26-24, 16-25, 15-13 |
|
Sep. 29
|
VS Assiniboine Community College # @ St. Boniface University | Final | L, 2-1 | 25-16, 25-23 |
|
|
VS George Brown # @ St. Boniface University | Final | W, 2-1 | 25-18, 25-19 |
|
October 2019
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct. 04
|
VS University of Alberta-Augustana # @ Lakeland College | Final | L, 3-0 | 21-25,21-25,22-25 |
|
Oct. 05
|
VS NAIT # @ Lakeland College | Final | W, 3-1 |
|
|
|
VS Keyano College # @ Lakeland College | Final | L, 3-2 | 25-18, 22-25, 18-25, 25-21, 16-14 |
|
Oct. 06
|
VS Briercrest College # @ Lakeland College | Final | L, 3-1 | 25-21, 25-20, 22-25, 25-19 |
|
Oct. 18
|
VS SAIT * ^ | Final | L, 3-1 | 25-21, 25-19, 14-25, 25-17 | |
Oct. 19
|
AT SAIT * ^ | Final | W, 3-0 | 25-17, 25-21, 25-14 |
November 2019
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov. 01
|
AT Olds College * ^ | Final | L, 3-1 | 25-12, 25-17, 20-25, 25-17 | |
Nov. 02
|
AT Olds College * ^ | Final | W, 3-0 | 25-17, 25-23, 26-24 | |
Nov. 08
|
VS Medicine Hat College * ^ | Final | L, 3-0 | 25-18, 25-23, 25-18 | |
Nov. 09
|
AT Medicine Hat College * ^ | Final | L, 3-1 | 25-18, 20-25, 25-20, 25-19 | |
Nov. 15
|
AT Briercrest College * ^ | Final | L, 3-0 | 25-17, 25-14, 25-17 | |
Nov. 16
|
AT Briercrest College * ^ | Final | L, 3-0 | 25-13, 25-16, 26-24 | |
Nov. 22
|
VS Red Deer College * ^ | Final | L, 3-1 | 21-25, 25-18, 25-15, 25-13 | |
Nov. 23
|
VS Red Deer College * ^ | Final | L, 3-1 | 21-25, 25-18, 26-24, 25-12 | |
Nov. 29
|
VS Ambrose University * ^ | Final | L, 3-1 | 25-23, 18-25, 25-14, 25-14 | |
Nov. 30
|
AT Ambrose University * ^ | Final | L, 3-0 | 25-16, 25-20, 25-19 |
January 2020
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jan. 10
|
AT Red Deer College * ^ | Final | L, 3-0 | 25-16, 25-17, 25-12 | |
Jan. 11
|
AT Red Deer College * ^ | Final | L, 3-0 | 25-15, 25-21, 25-19 | |
Jan. 17
|
VS Olds College * ^ | Final | W, 3-0 | 25-19, 25-14, 25-20 | |
Jan. 18
|
VS Olds College * ^ | Final | W, 3-1 | 25-14, 21-25, 25-23, 25-18 | |
Jan. 30
|
VS Ambrose University * ^ | Final | L, 3-0 | 25-22, 25-21, 25-23 | |
Jan. 31
|
AT Ambrose University * ^ | Final | L, 3-2 | 25-17, 19-25, 25-13, 24-26, 15-5 |
February 2020
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Feb. 07
|
VS Medicine Hat College * ^ | Final | W, 3-2 | 16-25, 15-25, 25-18, 26-24, 15-11 | |
Feb. 08
|
AT Medicine Hat College * ^ | Final | W, 3-2 | 25-21, 24-26, 28-26, 19-25, 15-10 | |
Feb. 14
|
AT SAIT * ^ | Final | W, 3-0 | 27-25, 25-14, 26-24 | |
Feb. 15
|
VS SAIT * ^ | Final | W, 3-2 | 25-19, 22-25, 21-25, 25-23, 15-11 | |
Feb. 21
|
VS Briercrest College * ^ | Final | L, 3-0 | 25-21, 25-15, 25-22 | |
Feb. 22
|
VS Briercrest College * ^ | Final | W, 3-0 | 25-22,25-20,25-19 |
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Postseason
Home events in bold