September 2019
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep. 17
|
VS Medicine Hat College # @ Bow Island | Final | L, 3-2 | 25-21, 25-22, 25-21, 18-25, 11-15 |
|
Sep. 19
|
AT University of Alberta-Augustana # | Final | W, 4-1 | 25-20, 25-18, 25-23, 14-25, 25-23 |
|
Sep. 20
|
VS University of Alberta-Augustana # @ Saville - Court 9 | Final | W, 3-1 | 21-25, 25-10, 25-17, 25-13 |
|
|
VS The King's University # | Final | W, 3-0 | 27-25, 25-21, 25-18 - FOG Volleyball Classic |
|
Sep. 21
|
VS U of C # @ Saville - Comp Gym | Final | W, 3-1 | 18-25, 25-13, 25-23, 25-23 |
|
|
VS Keyano College # @ Saville - Comp Gym | Final | L, 3-1 | 18-25, 25-15, 25-21, 25-14 |
|
Sep. 28
|
VS St. Boniface # | Final | W, 3-1 |
|
|
|
VS St. Boniface # | Final | W, 3-0 |
|
|
|
VS Medicine Hat College # @ Medicine Hat College | Final | L, 4-0 | 25-22, 25-20, 26-24, 25-21 |
|
Sep. 29
|
AT Medicine Hat College # | Final | W, 3-2 | 25-23, 20-25, 21-25, 25-14, 21-19 |
|
|
VS Medicine Hat College # @ 25-18, 25-20, 25-18, 17-25 | Final | W, 3-1 |
|
October 2019
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct. 04
|
VS College of the Rockies # | Final | W, 3-1 | 25-18, 25-20, 22-25, 25-19 |
|
|
VS College of the Rockies # | Final | L, 3-1 | 26-24, 25-22, 23-25, 27-25 |
|
Oct. 05
|
VS Ambrose University # | Final | W, 3-1 | 25-15, 25-19, 25-20, 19-25 |
|
|
VS College of the Rockies # | Final | W, 4-0 | 25-18, 28-26, 25-13, 25-18 |
|
Oct. 18
|
VS SAIT * ^ | Final | L, 3-1 | 25-16, 17-25, 25-16, 25-23 | |
Oct. 19
|
AT SAIT * ^ | Final | W, 3-0 | 25-18, 25-17, 25-14 |
November 2019
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov. 01
|
AT Olds College * ^ | Final | W, 3-1 | 21-25, 25-21, 25-22, 25-21 | |
Nov. 02
|
AT Olds College * ^ | Final | W, 3-0 | 25-17, 25-20, 25-19 | |
Nov. 08
|
VS Medicine Hat College * ^ | Final | W, 3-1 | 25-22, 25-17, 25-20, 25-21 | |
Nov. 09
|
AT Medicine Hat College * ^ | Final | W, 3-0 | 25-16, 25-23, 25-18 | |
Nov. 15
|
AT Briercrest College * ^ | Final | W, 3-1 | 25-18, 25-27, 25-23, 25-22 | |
Nov. 16
|
AT Briercrest College * ^ | Final | W, 3-1 | 25-18, 25-19, 20-25, 30-28 | |
Nov. 22
|
VS Red Deer College * ^ | Final | W, 3-0 | 25-21, 27-25, 25-18 | |
Nov. 23
|
VS Red Deer College * ^ | Final | L, 3-1 | 25-17, 19-25, 25-19, 25-15 | |
Nov. 29
|
VS Ambrose University * ^ | Final | W, 3-0 | 25-13, 25-23, 25-18 | |
Nov. 30
|
AT Ambrose University * ^ | Final | W, 3-2 | 18-25, 19-25, 25-20, 25-19, 15-7 |
January 2020
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jan. 10
|
AT Red Deer College * ^ | Final | L, 3-0 | 25-22, 25-20, 25-18 | |
Jan. 11
|
AT Red Deer College * ^ | Final | W, 3-0 | 23-25, 20-25, 15-25 | |
Jan. 17
|
VS Olds College * ^ | Final | W, 3-1 | 17-25, 25-22, 25-23, 25-17 | |
Jan. 18
|
VS Olds College * ^ | Final | W, 3-1 | 19-25, 25-18, 25-17, 25-19 | |
Jan. 30
|
VS Ambrose University * ^ | Final | W, 3-0 | 25-20, 25-21, 25-21 | |
Jan. 31
|
AT Ambrose University * ^ | Final | W, 3-0 | 25-23, 25-22, 25-22 |
February 2020
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Feb. 07
|
VS Medicine Hat College * ^ | Final | W, 3-0 | 25-15, 25-15, 25-21 | |
Feb. 08
|
AT Medicine Hat College * ^ | Final | W, 3-2 | 27-25, 22-25, 27-25, 23-25, 15-11 | |
Feb. 14
|
AT SAIT * ^ | Final | L, 3-0 | 25-18, 25-15, 25-21 | |
Feb. 15
|
VS SAIT * ^ | Final | W, 3-0 | 25-15, 26-24, 25-20 | |
Feb. 21
|
VS Briercrest College * ^ | Final | W, 3-1 | 24-26, 25-22, 25-18, 25-15 | |
Feb. 22
|
VS Briercrest College * ^ | Final | W, 3-1 | 25-27, 25-21, 25-16, 25-16 |
March 2022
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mar. 04
|
AT SAIT * % | Final | L, 3-1 | 21-25, 25-13, 29-27, 25-14 |
September 2022
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep. 23
|
VS Briercrest College # | Final | L, 3-2 | 25-20, 20-25, 23-25, 25-22, 23-25 |
|
|
VS Briercrest College # @ University of Lethbridge | Final | W, 3-0 | 25-15, 25-19, 25-15 |
|
Sep. 24
|
VS Briercrest College # @ University of Lethbridge | Final | W, 3-1 | 25-19 22-25 25-18 25-21 |
|
|
VS College of the Rockies # @ University of Lethbridge | Final | W, 4-0 | 25-19 25-18 26-24 25-23 |
|
Sep. 30
|
VS NAIT # @ COTR | Final | W, 3-2 |
|
October 2022
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct. 01
|
VS NAIT # @ COTR | Final | L, 3-1 |
|
|
|
VS College of the Rockies # @ COTR | Final | W, 3-2 | 25-22 16-25 15-25 25-17 15-11 |
|
|
VS College of the Rockies # @ COTR | Final | W, 3-2 | 25-22 23-25 25-25 25-16 15-10 |
|
Oct. 06
|
AT Mount Royal University # | Final | L, 3-1 | 19-25, 23-25, 25-27, 31-29 |
|
Oct. 07
|
VS Medicine Hat College # | Final | W, 3-2 | 26-24 25-23 22-25 17-25 15-11 |
|
Oct. 08
|
VS Assiniboine Community College # | Final | W, 3-1 | 27-25 25-17 22-25 25-19 |
|
|
VS Ambrose University # | Final | W, 4-1 | 25-19 25-23 22-25 25-17 15-11 |
|
|
VS Assiniboine Community College # | Final | W, 4-0 | 34-32 25-21 25-16 25-23 |
|
Oct. 15
|
VS SAIT * ^ @ Rally Pointe | Final | W, 3-0 | 25-19, 25-16, 25-23 | |
Oct. 21
|
AT Olds College * ^ | Final | W, 3-0 | 25-17, 25-22, 25-18 | |
Oct. 22
|
AT Olds College * ^ | Final | W, 3-1 | 21-25, 25-21, 25-20, 29-27 |
November 2022
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov. 04
|
AT Northwestern Polytechnic * ^ | Final | W, 3-0 | 25-21, 25-15, 25-15 | |
Nov. 05
|
AT NAIT * ^ | Final | W, 3-0 | 31-29, 25-18, 25-21 | |
Nov. 11
|
VS The King's University * ^ | Final | L, 3-2 | 25-22, 19-25, 25-27, 25-18, 15-12 | |
Nov. 12
|
VS Concordia University of Edmonton * ^ | Final | W, 3-0 | 25-19, 25-14, 25-17 | |
Nov. 25
|
AT Red Deer Polytechnic * ^ | Final | L, 3-0 | 22-25, 17-25, 17-25 | |
Nov. 26
|
AT Red Deer Polytechnic * ^ | Final | L, 3-0 | 17-25, 18-25, 19-25 |
December 2022
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dec. 02
|
VS Briercrest College * ^ | Final | W, 3-1 | 23-25, 24-26, 25-18, 21-25 | |
Dec. 03
|
VS Briercrest College * ^ | Final | W, 3-1 | 19-25, 17-25, 25-20, 17-25 |
January 2023
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jan. 07
|
VS SAIT * ^ | Final | W, 3-0 | 25-23, 25-17, 25-18 | |
Jan. 13
|
VS Keyano College * ^ | Final | W, 3-0 | 25-19, 25-21, 28-26 | |
Jan. 14
|
VS Lakeland College * ^ | Final | L, 3-1 | 25-27, 25-18, 25-19, 25-19 | |
Jan. 27
|
VS Ambrose University * ^ | Final | W, 3-0 | 25-13, 25-18, 25-16 | |
Jan. 28
|
AT Ambrose University * ^ | Final | W, 3-0 | 25-21, 25-22, 25-23 |
February 2023
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Feb. 03
|
VS Medicine Hat College * ^ | Final | W, 3-1 | 25-19, 16-25, 14-25, 10-25 | |
Feb. 04
|
AT Medicine Hat College * ^ | Final | W, 3-1 | 25-14, 23-25, 25-17, 25-14 | |
Feb. 10
|
AT University of Alberta-Augustana * ^ | Final | W, 3-0 | 25-20, 25-14, 25-22 |
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Postseason
Home events in bold